Loading organization details...
Loading organization details...
LOGANSPORT INTERFAITH HOUSING CORPORATION IS AN INDIANA NOT-FOR-PROFIT AND WAS ORGANIZED TO CONSTRUCT, OWN AND OPERATE A 102 UNIT APARTMENT COMPLEX IN LOGANSPORT, INDIANA KNOWN AS PINCREST MANOR. IT WAS ORGANIZED PURSUANT TO SECTION 236 OF THE NATIONAL HOUSING ACT AS AMENDED. THE ORGANIZATION HAS EXECUTED THE STANDARD REGULATORY AGREEMENTS WITH HUD THAT GOVERN THE OPERATIONS OF THE COMMUNITY WITH THE FEDERAL HOUSING ADMINISTRATION (FHA). IN ADDITION, THE CORPORATION HAS ALSO ENTERED INTO A HOUSING ASSISTANCE PAYMENT CONTRACT (HAP) WITH HUD. THE HAP CONTRACT IS A RENT ASSISTANCE PROGRAM FOR LOW INCOME FAMILIES OR PERSONS AS PROVIDED BY SECTION 8 OF THE NATIONAL HOUSING ACT.
Source: IRS Form 990 (Tax Year 2024)
Source: IRS Form 990 via ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Total Revenue
▼$834.3K
Total Contributions
$388.3K
Total Expenses
▼$792.3K
Total Assets
$2M
Total Liabilities
▼$77.1K
Net Assets
$1.9M
Officer Compensation
→$0
Other Salaries
$0
Investment Income
▼$1,404
Fundraising
▼$0
Source: USAspending.gov
No federal awards found for this organization.
USAspending.gov tracks federal grants, cooperative agreements, and other financial assistance. Not all nonprofits receive federal funding.
Source: Federal Audit Clearinghouse (fac.gov)
Total Audits
2
Clean Audits
2
Material Weakness
No
Noncompliance Issues
No
| Year | Status | Financial Report | Federal Expenditure | Low Risk | Accepted |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Clean | Unmodified (Clean) | $1.5M | Yes | 2026-07-08 |
| 2024 | Clean | Unmodified (Clean) | $1.5M | Yes | 2025-07-15 |
Financial Report
Unmodified (Clean)
Federal Expenditure
$1.5M
Financial Report
Unmodified (Clean)
Federal Expenditure
$1.5M
Source: IRS e-Filed Form 990
No officer or director compensation data available for this organization.
This data is sourced from IRS Form 990, Part VII. It may not be available if the organization files Form 990-N (e-Postcard) or has not yet been enriched.
Source: IRS Publication 78, Auto-Revocation List & e-Postcard Data
Tax-deductible contributions: Not confirmed
No additional tax-exempt status records found in ReconForce's database.
Sources: IRS e-Filed Form 990 (XML) & ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Scroll →
| Year | Revenue | Contributions | Expenses | Assets | Net Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $834.3K | $388.3K | $792.3K | $2M | $1.9M |
| 2022 | $829.2K | $392.6K | $726.9K | $1.9M | $1.9M |
| 2021 | $804.7K | $366K | $683.9K | $1.8M | $1.8M |
| 2020 | $760K | $329.9K | $675K | $1.7M |
Sources: ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer & IRS e-File Index
Financial data: IRS Form 990 via ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer (Tax Year 2023)
Organization info: IRS Business Master File · ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
| $1.6M |
| 2019 | $657.6K | $226.6K | $675.6K | $1.6M | $1.5M |
| 2018 | $634.4K | $224.8K | $597.5K | $1.6M | $1.6M |
| 2017 | $655.3K | $239.6K | $553.4K | $1.6M | $1.5M |
| 2016 | $620.2K | $242.1K | $542.8K | $1.5M | $1.4M |
| 2015 | $604.1K | $239.3K | $525K | $1.4M | $1.3M |
| 2014 | $593.9K | $256.9K | $519.7K | $1.3M | $1.3M |
| 2013 | $576.4K | $237.7K | $474K | $1.3M | $1.2M |
| 2012 | $626K | $245K | $481.3K | $1.2M | $1.1M |
| 2022 | 990 | DataIRS e-File |
| 2021 | 990 | Data | PDF not yet published by IRS |
| 2020 | 990 | Data | PDF not yet published by IRS |
| 2019 | 990 | Data |
| 2018 | 990 | Data |
| 2017 | 990 | Data |
| 2016 | 990 | Data |
| 2015 | 990 | Data |
| 2014 | 990 | Data |
| 2013 | 990 | Data |
| 2012 | 990 | Data |
| 2011 | 990 | — |
| 2010 | 990 | — |
| 2009 | 990 | — |
| 2008 | 990 | — |
| 2007 | 990 | — |
| 2006 | 990 | — |
| 2005 | 990 | — |
| 2004 | 990 | — |
| 2003 | 990 | — |
| 2002 | 990 | — |