Loading organization details...
Loading organization details...
THE SPECIFIC AND PRIMARY PURPOSES OF THE ASSOCIATION ARE TO BRING ABOUT CIVIC BETTERMENT ANDSOCIAL IMPROVEMENTS BY PROVIDING FOR THE PRESERVATION OF THE ARCHITECTURE AND APPEARANCE OF THECOMMUNITY, AND BY OWNING, OPERATING, AND MAINTAINING THE PROPERTIES FOR USE OF ALL RESIDENTS IN THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY ON CERTAIN REAL PROPERTY LOCATED IN VENTURA COUNTY, CALIFORNIA.AMONG THE GENERAL PURPOSES IS TO PROMOTE THE COMMON GOOD, HEALTH, SAFETY, AND GENERAL WELFARE OF ALL RESIDENTS WITHIN THE COMMUNITY. THE COMMUNITY IS PROJECTED TO CONTAIN APPROX. 2,805 DWELLING UNITS.NO GRANTS ARE PROVIDED TO OTHERS. ALL FACILITIES ARE AVAILABLE TO RESIDENTS AND THEIR GUESTS ON AN UNRESTRICTED BASIS.
Source: IRS Form 990 (Tax Year 2024)
Source: IRS e-Filed Form 990 (from the IRS e-File system), Tax Year 2024
Total Revenue
▼$1.5M
Program Spending
75%
of total expenses go to program services
Total Contributions
$1.4M
Total Expenses
▼$1.3M
Total Assets
$2.2M
Total Liabilities
▼$119.3K
Net Assets
$2.1M
Officer Compensation
→N/A
Other Salaries
N/A
Investment Income
$27.2K
Fundraising
▼N/A
Source: USAspending.gov
No federal awards found for this organization.
USAspending.gov tracks federal grants, cooperative agreements, and other financial assistance. Not all nonprofits receive federal funding.
Source: Federal Audit Clearinghouse (fac.gov)
No federal single audit records found for this organization.
Single audits are required for entities expending $750,000+ in federal awards annually.
Tax Year 2024 · Source: IRS e-Filed Form 990
Members of the governing board. Board members often serve without compensation.
| Name | Title | Hrs/Wk | Compensation | Related Orgs | Other |
|---|
Source: IRS Publication 78, Auto-Revocation List & e-Postcard Data
Tax-deductible contributions: Not confirmed
No additional tax-exempt status records found in ReconForce's database.
Sources: IRS e-Filed Form 990 (XML) & ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Scroll →
| Year | Revenue | Contributions | Expenses | Assets | Net Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024IRS e-File | $1.5M | $1.4M | $1.3M | $2.2M | $2.1M |
| 2023 | $1.4M | $1.4M | $1.1M | $2.1M | $2M |
| 2022 | $1.3M | $1.3M | $1.1M | $1.7M | $1.6M |
| 2020 | $1.1M | $1.1M | $1.3M |
Sources: ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer & IRS e-File Index
Financial data: IRS e-Filed Form 990 (Tax Year 2024)
Leadership & compensation: IRS e-Filed Form 990, Part VII (Tax Year 2024)
Organization info: IRS Business Master File
| Total |
|---|
| Ac Moore | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Anthony Stringer | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Todd Temanson | Member At Large | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Ac Moore
Treasurer
$0
Hrs/Wk
2
Compensation
$0
Related Orgs
$0
Other
$0
Anthony Stringer
Vice President
$0
Hrs/Wk
2
Compensation
$0
Related Orgs
$0
Other
$0
Todd Temanson
Member At Large
$0
Hrs/Wk
2
Compensation
$0
Related Orgs
$0
Other
$0
| $1.4M |
| $1.3M |
| 2018 | $1M | $966.2K | $1.2M | $1.8M | $1.7M |
| 2017 | $990.7K | $949.5K | $1M | $2M | $1.8M |
| 2016 | $1.1M | $1.1M | $830K | $2M | $1.9M |
| 2015 | $977.2K | $949.7K | $840.1K | $1.7M | $1.6M |
| 2014 | $958.9K | $949K | $614.9K | $1.5M | $1.5M |
| 2013 | $931.1K | $915.4K | $694.1K | $1.2M | $1.1M |
| 2012 | $894.4K | $876.1K | $622.7K | $909K | $871.5K |
| 2011 | $847.1K | $835.9K | $592.7K | $637.6K | $599.8K |
| 2020 | 990 | Data | PDF not yet published by IRS |
| 2018 | 990 | Data |
| 2017 | 990 | Data |
| 2016 | 990 | Data |
| 2015 | 990 | Data |
| 2014 | 990 | Data |
| 2013 | 990 | Data |
| 2012 | 990 | Data |
| 2011 | 990 | Data |
| 2010 | 990 | — |
| 2009 | 990 | — |
| 2008 | 990 | — |
| 2007 | 990 | — |